SSC GD Cut Off list 2022 – Check Now @ssc.nic.in

SSC GD Cut Off list 2022 : SSC GD exam was held on 16 November till 15 December 2021. After finishing the exam the candidates will be waiting for SSC GD result 2022. SSC GD exam answer sheet issued already. After releasing the answer sheet there were objection forms also asked for candidates . Now it’s time for the final cut off list to be issued.

SSC GD cut off list 2022

Decide what will be the SSC cut off list this year 2022, we are going to discuss with you about the SSC GD cut off list in details. It is being guessed that the cut off list of SSC GD exam will be declared on 28 February. After that, a selective candidate will be called for a physical examination. And after physical examination, candidates will be called for medical examination. It is being guessed that this time merit can go to its high stage.

Join

SSC GD Cut off marks 2022

Department had conducted the computer based online exam for ssc gd posts . And this examination period was from 16th december to 15 december. In this exam total marks of paper were 100 and there were 100 questions ,each question was carried 1 mark. As all of us know That Staff selection commission was conducted a written exam for 25271 posts .

The students who want to check their cut off list for SSC GD exam ,then stay with us at last in the article. millions of students were participated in this exam. And they all were waiting for SSC GD cut off list 2022. So that they could move ahead a bit in this exam process .SSC GD constable exam result or cut off is being published before April in the official website i.e. @ssc.nic.in

SSC GD Cut Off 2022 Overview

OrganisationStaff selection commission SSC
Total post25271
Exam date16th november to 25th december
Cut off
CategorySSC GD Cut off marks 2022
SSC GD result dateJanuary-february 2022
Level of examCentral level
Post nameConstable general duty
Official websitessc.nic.in
SSC GD Cut Off list 2022
SSC GD Cut Off list 2022

SSC GD constable cut off category wise 2022

In SSC GD written exam General Intelligence and reasoning GK and general awareness math Hindi and English related questions were asked. On those except some questions, the paper was average level and a level of math questions so I have some difficulty. In this exam SSC GD constable all negative marking is put one fourth. In SSC GD constable exam for general, EWS and ex service man 35% it marks is compulsory and while SC ST and OBC 33% marks is compulsory.

SSC GD Cut Off for SC/ST/OBS

ForcesUROBCSCST
BSF63565245
CISF74696255
CRPF62585448
SSB71665951
ITBP65595548
AR81756863
NIA87847973
SSF85777269

SSC GD constable cut off 2022 state wise

 

StateUROBCSCSTEXs
Andaman Nicobar38

 

33**35
Arunachal pradesh3537343337
Bihar7576617335
Chhattisgarh5253425135
Daman and diu3737**35
Goa3534**36
Haryana807974*36
Jammu Kashmir4536443437
Karnataka4242364235
Lakshadweep62**34
Maharashtra5655504934
Meghalaya3533333335
Nagaland4433333335
Pondicherry353333*34
Rajasthan7271717336
Tamil Nadu3537353534
Tripura4240403334
Uttarakhand7068626835
West Bengal5347494734

StateUROBCSCSTEXs
Uttar Pradesh7573626835
Telangana4644363735
Sikkim3533*3335
Punjab555150*35
Udisa4646364434
Mizoram3533333333
Manipur4339393635
Madhya Pradesh6867595735
Kerala3533343335
Jharkhand6461425634
Himachal Pradesh6661636335
Gujarat4643404235
Delhi6865635834
Dadra Nagar Haveli35**3535
Chandigarh544843*36
Assam4443424234

FAQs about SSC GD cut off 2022

Q.1 How much will the SSC GD cut off 2022?

Ans. SSC GD cut off 2022 will be much less due to negative marking.

 Q.2 How can I check SSC GD cut off 2022?

Ans. You can check SSC GD cut off by official help website i.e. @ssc.nic.in

Q.3 When will the SSC GD cut off be released?

Ans. SSC GD cut off marks on 15 April 2022.

Hope you will like our article .If you have any other query about SSC GD cut off 2022 result then write to us. We will try to reply soon.

Official WebsiteClick Here
APSMHOW HOME PAGEClick Here
About Atul 1471 Articles
Atul was born in Ahmedabad. He began writing in 2021, and has contributed to the educational and finance content. He lives in Ahmedabad.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*