Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022, Apply Online, 1531 Post

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 : The notification for the Tradesman Recruitment 2022 in Indian Navy is out for Group C posts. Total Vacancies for the Indian Navy Recruitment for Tradesman is 1521.

Indian Navy is going to recruit Tradesman under administrative control of its various HQs( Headquarters). Indian Navy has invited applications for recruitment to the post of Tradesman Skilled under administrative control of its various headquarters. These candidates who are interested fir the post of Tradesman in Indian Navy can apply for the posts through online mode, said the advertisement.

Table of Contents

Join

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Those Candidates who have passed 10th class or matriculation and have completed apprentice training in the concerned trade or served as mechanic or equivalent with two years regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army, Navy, and Air Force are eligible to apply.

There are total 1531 vacancies have been notified as per notification. The applications date will soon be announced in the official website of Indian Navy i.e.joinindiannavy.gov.in.
So, candidates are advised to keep regular checking on the official website mentioned above for latest updates.

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification

OrganisationIndian Navy
Vacancies1531
PostsFor Group C
SalaryUp to Rs 63200
Last date of application submissionto be announced
Application Start22th February 2022
Last Date Apply Online20th March 2022
Last Date Fee Payment20 March 2022
Admit CardAvailable Soon
Exam DateNotified Soon
APPLICATION FEE (Tentative) –
  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 205/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
Mode of Application Fee – Pay the Exam Fee through Online
  • Debit Card
  • Credit Card
  • Net Banking OR E Challan Mode.
CategoryGov. Jobs
AuthorityIndian Navy
Official Websitejoinindiannavy.gov.in
Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022
Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

  • Educational Qualification

The applicant should have passed – 10th class with knowledge of English and have completed apprentice training in the concerned trade or served as mechanic or equivalent with two years regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army, Navy, and Air Force.

  • Age Limit –

The candidates age limit should be between 18 years to 25 years. Age relaxation is available for reserved category candidates as per government norms.

  • Salary Details

Pay Scale Level 2 (Rs 19900- Rs 63200) in the pay matrix.

How to apply for Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022

All eligible and interested candidates will be able to apply through the online mode at joinindiannavy.gov.in  for Indian navy tradesman recruitment 2022 The candidates can take a printout of the application for future reference.

  • First of all you should have to visit official website i.e. @joinindiannavy.gov.in
  • After that you can see recruitment tab, click on it
  • Now you can see currently advertising positions
  • Now You can select online application tab
  • Click on tab “Log in”
  • After that fill up all required details
  • After that you can pay application fee
  • Finished and submit
  • After that you can take printout

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Total Post : 1531 (Fifteen Hundred thirty-one) – Designated Trades

Sr. No.Trade NameGENOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
01Electrical Fitter6938271416164
02Electro Plater060202000010
03Engine Fitter6837281416163
04Foundry040101000006
05Pattern Maker050200010008
06ICE Fitter4732140512110
07Instru. Fitter180703010231
08Machinist311909040770
09Millwrt. Fitter231308030451
10Painter271204040653
11Plater281209020960
12Sheet M worker060201000110
13Pipe Fitter331712080777
14Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
15Tailor110301010117
16Welder332913060889
17Radar Fitter191004010337
18Radio Fitter090603020121
19Rigger261207040655
20Shipwright4625170410102

 

Non-Designated Trades

Sr. No.Trade NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
01Blacksmith040201000007
02Boiler Maker100503010221
03Civil Works171105020338
04Com. Fitter060301010112
05Electr. Fitter221206030447
06Gyro Fitter050200000007
07Machinery
Control Fitter
050201000008
08Sonar Fitter1204010119
09Weapon Fitter201308020447
10Hot Insulator030000000003
11Ship Fitter080502000217
12GT Fitter180805020336
13ICE Fitter
Crane
382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531

 

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 – Exam Pattern & Syllabus

Subject Marks

  • 1.General Intelligence & Reasoning : Mathematical operations, Series, Odd One Out, Logical Venn Diagrams, Analogy, Word Based Problems, Problems Solving, Drawing Inference, Coding-Decoding, Non Verbal Reasoning etc Mathematical operations, Series, Odd One Out, Logical Venn Diagrams, Analogy, Word Based Problems, Problems Solving, Drawing Inference, Coding-Decoding, Non Verbal Reasoning etc

Total marks -25

  • 2.Numerical Aptitude :- Number Systems, Time & Work, Menstruation, Ratio and Proportion, Average, Profit and Loss, Discount, Percentage, Time and Distance, Simple and Compound Interest, Statistical Chart, Trigonometry, Geometry etc.

Total Marks -25

  • 3.General English :- English language, its vocabulary, grammar, sentence structure, synonymous, antonyms, Comprehension and its correct usage etc.

Total Marks -25

  • 4.General Awareness :- sports, history, culture, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Computer Science, Environmental Science, Economics scene, Current Events, General policy including Indian Constitution and scientific research etc. These questions will be such that they do not require special study of any discipline

Total Marks -25

Friends hope you will get whole knowledge about Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 and final exam. If you like our article then visit our website continuously and regularly.

Official WebsiteClick Here
APSMHOW HOME PAGEClick Here
About Atul 1471 Articles
Atul was born in Ahmedabad. He began writing in 2021, and has contributed to the educational and finance content. He lives in Ahmedabad.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*